2021-22 Coaching Assignments

                                                               

Boys Coaching Assignments
Zone Birth Year Age Group Gender Team AGC Head Coach Asst Coach
 

Academy Director:

Jesse Martinez

2014/15 U8/7 Boys Academy

Jesse Martinez

Don Geist

Casey Schafer
2013 U9 Boys United

Jesse Martinez

Jesse Martinez

2013 U9 Boys Union

Professional

Zone 1 Director:

Dennis Squires

2012 U10 Boys United Casey Schafer Casey Schafer
2012 U10 Boys Union Steve Clerico
2012 U10 Boys Lazers Professional
2011 U11 Boys United

Sam Monks

Sam Monks

2011 U11 Boys Union

Don Geist

2011 U11 Boys Lazers Professional
2010 U12 Boys United

Jesse Martinez

Jesse Martinez

2010 U12 Boys Union Steve Clerico
2010 U12 Boys Lazers Professional
2009 U13 Boys Premier

Dennis Squires

Dennis Squires

Christian D'Ascenzo
2009 U13 Boys United James Gush
2008 U14 Boys Premier

Matt Rice

Matt Rice

Christian D'Ascenzo
2008 U14 Boys United Justin Parella

College Prep Director: 

Steve Small

2007 U15 Boys Premier Blue Steve Small

Steve Small

Mark Chambers
2007 U15 Boys Premier White Chris Depeppe Sam Monks
2007 U15 Boys United Colin Klingman
2006 U16 Boys Premier Blue

Chris Depeppe

Chris Depeppe

Matt Woolley
2006 U16 Boys Premier White

James Gush

Juan Delcid
2006 U16 Boys United Juan Delcid
2005 U17 Boys Premier Tom Dodds Tom Dodds

Jake Gosselin

2005 U17 Boys United

Sam Monks

2004 U18 Boys Premier Casey Moore Casey Moore

Mark Chambers

2004 U18 Boys United

Colin Klingman

2003 U19 Boys Premier Blue Jake Gosselin Jake Gosselin Graham Small
2003 U19 Boys Premier White Professional

 

Girls Coaching Assignments              
Zone Birth Year Age Group Gender Team AGC Head Coach Asst Coach
 

Academy Director:

Jesse Martinez

2014/15 U8/7 Girls Academy Jesse Martinez Alan Bromly Don Geist
  2013 U9 Girls United Jesse Martinez Jesse Martinez  
  2013 U9 Girls Union   Taylor Newhart  

Zone 1 Director:

Matt Rice"

2012 U10 Girls United Andy Hogg Andy Hogg  
  2012 U10 Girls Union   Jesse Martinez  
  2012 U10 Girls Lazers   Professional  
  2011 U11 Girls United Don Geist Don Geist  
  2011 U11 Girls Union   Asim Mujahid  
  2011 U11 Girls Lazers   Professional  
  2010 U12 Girls United Dennis Squires Dennis Squires  
  2010 U12 Girls Union  

Don Geist

 
  2010 U12 Girls Lazers   Professional  
  2009 U13 Girls Premier Matt Rice Matt Rice Laura Suero
  2009 U13 Girls United  

Sarafina Valenti

 
  2008 U14 Girls Premier Tom Gosselin Tom Gosselin Sarafina Valenti
  2008 U14 Girls United   Sam Monks  

College Prep Director:

Steve Small

2007 U15 Girls Premier Tim Raub Tim Raub Tim Leyland
  2007 U15 Girls United   Colin Klingman  
  2006 U16 Girls Premier Jeff Kushner Jeff Kushner Laura Suero
  2006 U16 Girls United   Taylor Newhart  
  2005 U17 Girls Premier Tom Gosselin Tom Gosselin Sarafina Valenti
  2005 U17 Girls United   Professional  
  2004 U18 Girls Premier TBD TBD Professional
  2004 U18 Girls United  

Sarafina Valenti

 
  2003 U19 Girls Premier Matt Procopio Matt Procopio Steve Small
  2003 U19 Girls United   Professional  

Travel Program Info